Agriculture Commission of SC

Keyword:
Group By:
County: Show Map
 
Search
Tip: Use quotes to search for an exact phrase.

  • First Name:  connie
  • Last Name:  garvey
  • Title:  marketing
  • Farm Name  garvey farm
  • Address:  address, term
  • Email:  cgarvey@scda.sc.gov
  • County:  Richland
  • Telephone:  803-734-2217
  • First Name:  Frances H.
  • Last Name:  Price
  • Farm Name  Ag. Commission Chair
  • Address:  433 Peach Festival Rd, Gilbert, SC 29054 Appointed: March 10, 2011 Term: Coterminous w/ Governor
  • Email:  pricefm@pbtcomm.net
  • County:  Lexington
  • Telephone:  (W) 803-892-2457 (C) 803-260-9691
  • First Name:  Michael
  • Last Name:  Gibson
  • Farm Name  12th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  209 E. Devils Dining Rm. Rd. Marion, SC 29571 Appointed: March 28, 2008 Term Exp: 2012
  • Email:  mg209ddr@aol.com
  • County:  Marion
  • Telephone:  (H) 843-362-1803, (W&C) 843-230-1803
  • First Name:  Chalmers R.
  • Last Name:  Carr, III
  • Farm Name  11th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  5 R. W. DuBose & Son Rd. Ridge Spring, SC 29129 Appointed: May 2, 2001 Term Exp: 2005
  • Email:  chalmers@titanfarms.com
  • County:  Edgefield
  • Telephone:  (W) 1-888-848-2672 or 803-685-5381, (C) 803-480-0545
  • First Name:  Lewis W.
  • Last Name:  Hicks
  • Farm Name  16th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  1555 Filbert Hwy. York, SC 29745 Appointed: January 30, 1994 Term Exp: 1999
  • County:  York
  • Telephone:  (W) 803-684-9931, (H) 803-222-7852
  • First Name:  Benjie
  • Last Name:  Andrew
  • Farm Name  15th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  1483 Vaught, Galivants Ferry, SC 29544 Appointed: Feb. 8, 2011 - Term Exp: 2015
  • Email:  bluaynor7@aol.com
  • County:  Horry
  • Telephone:  (C) 540-759-4599
  • First Name:  Ross "Mac"
  • Last Name:  Sanders, Jr.
  • Farm Name  14th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  (H)1611 Seaside Rd. St. Helena Island, SC 29920 (W)Seaside Farm, Inc. PO Box 218 St. Helena Island, SC 29920 Appointed: March 8, 2004 Term Exp: 2005
  • Email:  seaside@islc.net
  • County:  Beaufort
  • Telephone:  (W) 803-838-3636, (C) 843-263-9817
  • First Name:  Franklin M.
  • Last Name:  Looper, Jr.
  • Farm Name  13th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  311 Littlepond Rd. Easley, SC 29640 Appointed: March 13, 1995 Term Exp: 1999
  • County:  Pickens
  • Telephone:  (H,W, & FAX) 864-859-7206
  • First Name:  John Robert
  • Last Name:  Harris
  • Farm Name  10th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  650 Deer Creek Ln., Fair Play, SC 29643 Appointed: April 2013 Term Exp: 2017
  • Email:  charris@clemson.edu
  • County:  Oconee
  • Telephone:  (H) 864-972-3436, (C) 864-710-4999
  • First Name:  David
  • Last Name:  Flathman
  • Farm Name  9th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  934 Regatta Rd. Charleston, SC 29412 Appointed: November 5, 2002 Term Exp: 2006
  • Email:  flathman@hotmail.com
  • County:  Charleston
  • Telephone:  (C) 843-509-4205, (H) 843-762-9383
  • First Name:  George P.
  • Last Name:  Copeland, Jr.
  • Farm Name  8th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  3951 Hwy. 56 South Clinton, SC 29325 Appointed: July 3, 2003 Term Exp: 2007
  • Email:  georgepcopeland@bellsouth.net
  • County:  Laurens
  • Telephone:  (H,W, FAX) 864-833-1807, (C) 864-923-0015
  • First Name:  Ben M.
  • Last Name:  Gramling, II
  • Farm Name  7th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  PO Box 389Gramling, SC 29348Appointed: June 30, 2007 Term Exp: 2011
  • Email:  gbi-acct@charter.net
  • County:  Spartanburg
  • Telephone:  (W) 864-472-2157 ext. 225, (C) 864-542-5063, (H) 864-472-9725
  • First Name:  Douglas A.
  • Last Name:  Barfield
  • Farm Name  6th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  PO Box 126 Kershaw, SC 29067 Appointed: February 14, 1997 Term Exp: 2001
  • County:  Lancaster
  • Telephone:  (H) 803-475-7695
  • First Name:  J. Thomas
  • Last Name:  Lanham
  • Farm Name  5th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  228 Rosebank Dr., Columbia, SC 29209 Appointed: September 16, 2013 Term Exp: 2017
  • Email:  t.lanham@att.net
  • County:  Richland
  • Telephone:  (C) 803-260-4510
  • First Name:  John J "Bubber"
  • Last Name:  Snow III
  • Farm Name  3rd Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  1482 Henry Rd, Hemingway, SC, 29554, Appointed: June 15, 2013 Term Exp: 2014
  • County:  Williamsburg
  • Telephone:  (C) 843-933-5281
  • First Name:  Melvin
  • Last Name:  Carabo
  • Farm Name  4th Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  4587 Allen Ridge Rd, Blenheim, SC 29516, Appointed: Feb. 2010, Term Exp: 2014
  • Email:  mbmcarabo@marlboro.coop
  • County:  Marlboro
  • Telephone:  (H) 843-528-3324, (C) 843-439-0440, Fax 843-528-1443
  • First Name:  Thomas W.
  • Last Name:  McElmurray
  • Farm Name  2nd Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  646 Atomic Rd. Jackson, SC 29831 Appointed: October 21, 1987 Term Exp: 1991
  • County:  Aiken
  • Telephone:  (H) 803-471-3661
  • First Name:  Open
  • Last Name:  Seat
  • Farm Name  1st Judicial Circuit
  • Address:  Formerly held by Cecil Jordan, passed 6-2013
  • County:  Dorchester
18 Results Found